Full Fixtures For Europa League 2019/2020 Draws

On Tuesday, the draw for first qualifying round of the 2019/2020 Europa League was conducted in Nyon, Switzerland.

The 94 teams (87 directly qualified and 7 pairs of teams from the preliminary round), were divided into seven groups (groups 1 to 7) of ten teams and two groups (groups 8 to 9) of 12 teams.

Arsenal and Manchester United are already guaranteed a spot in this season’s group stages, alongside teams like Sevilla, Lazio and AC Milan.

The Gunners came close to winning the competition last season after making it all the way to the final in Baku, but were beaten by Chelsea in the final.

Checkout the fixtures below;

Group 1

Malmö (SWE) v Ballymena (NIR)/NSÍ (FRO)

Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) v Kilmarnock (SCO)

Breidablik (ISL) v Vaduz (LIE)

Brann (NOR) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)

Vitebsk (BLR) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)

Group 2

Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)

Sant Julià (AND)/Europa (GIB) v Legia (POL)

Gzira United (MLT) v Hajduk Split (CRO)

Radnicki Niš (SRB) v Flora (EST)

CSKA Sofia (BUL) v Titograd (MNE)

Group 3

Maccabi Haifa (ISR) v Mura (SVN)

Debrecen (HUN) v Kukësi (ALB)

Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)

FCSB (ROU) v Milsami Orhei (MDA)

?ukari?ki (SRB) v Banants (ARM)

Group 4

Crusaders (NIR) v B36 (FRO)

Inter Turku (FIN) v Brøndby (DEN)

Prishtina (KOS)/St Joseph’s (GIB) v Rangers (SCO)

Cork (IRL) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)/Cardiff Metropolitan University (WAL)

Molde (NOR) v KR (ISL)

Group 5

Levski Sofia (BUL) v Ružomberok (SVK)

Akademija Pandev (MKD) v Zrinjski (BIH)

FK Zeta (MNE) v Fehérvár (HUN)

Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Hibernians (MLT)

READ ALSO:  Europa League Fixtures For Thursday, October 3

Neftçi (AZE) v Speranta Nisporeni (MDA)

Group 6

Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v R?gas FS (LVA)

Budapest Honvéd (HUN) v Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)

Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) v Spartak Trnava (SVK)

Fola Esch (LUX) v Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)

Alashkert (ARM) v Makedonija Skopje (MKD)

Group 7

Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v La Fiorita (SMR)/Engordany (AND)

Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)

Ventspils (LVA) v Teuta (ALB)

Cracovia Kraków (POL) v DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)

Group 8

Stjarnan (ISL) v Levadia Tallinn (EST)

Barry Town (WAL)/Cliftonville (NIR) v Haugesund (NOR)

Riteriai (LTU) v KÍ (FRO)/Tre Fiori (SMR)

Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v Liep?ja (LVA)

Norrköping (SWE) v Saint Patrick’s (IRL)

Aberdeen (SCO) v RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)

Group 9

Domžale (SVN) v Balzan (MLT)

Laçi (ALB) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)

Budu?nost Podgorica (MNE) v Narva Trans (EST)

Sabail (AZE) v U Craiova 1948 (ROU)

Pyunik (ARM) v Shkupi (MKD)

AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA)

On Thursday, July 11, all sides will begin their Europa League qualifying journey.

The return leg will be played a week later, on July 18.

Full Fixtures For Europa League 2019/2020 Draws

Advertise-Here-3

Loading...